Filters
Close

Fibre Distribution Boxes

With HITRONIC SBX LAPP presents a new generation of splice boxes made of robust metal for installation in switch cabinets.
The HITRONIC SBX fit on TH35 mounting rails and can be mounted on them in three different positions, making it easier for the installer to insert the cables. The splice boxes comply with IP20, the protection class required in control cabinets, temperature range extends from -40°C to +70°C and can be used in a wide variety of applications. They are available in different versions with six or twelve ST Duplex, LC Duplex, SC Duplex or SC-RJ couplings and in all optical classes (OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OS2).

View as
Display per page
Filter by attributes

SBX Splice Box Multimode 12-Port Duplex OM2

HITRONIC SBX Industrial Splice Box 12xST-D MT PG150 G50 OM2, metal
LAPP-29500790

SBX Splice Box Multimode 12-Port Duplex OM2

HITRONIC SBX Industrial Splice Box 12xSC-D BG PG150 G50 OM2, beige, plastic
LAPP-29500794

SBX Splice Box Multimode 12-Port Duplex OM2

HITRONIC SBX Industrial Splice Box 12xLC-D BG PG150 G50 OM2, beige, plastic
LAPP-29500803

SBX Splice Box Multimode 12-Port Duplex OM3

HITRONIC SBX Industrial Splice Box 12xST-D MT PG150 G50 OM3, metal
LAPP-29500791

SBX Splice Box Multimode 12-Port Duplex OM3

HITRONIC SBX Industrial Splice Box 12xSC-D TQ PG150 G50 OM3, turquoise, plastic
LAPP-29500795

SBX Splice Box Multimode 12-Port Duplex OM3

HITRONIC SBX Industrial Splice Box 12xLC-D TQ PG150 G50 OM3, turquoise, plastic
LAPP-29500804

SBX Splice Box Multimode 12-Port Duplex OM4

HITRONIC SBX Industrial Splice Box 12xST-D MT PG150 G50 OM4, metal
LAPP-29500792

SBX Splice Box Multimode 12-Port Duplex OM4

HITRONIC SBX Industrial Splice Box 12xSC-D VT PG150 G50 OM4, violet, plastic
LAPP-29500796

SBX Splice Box Multimode 12-Port Duplex OM4

HITRONIC SBX Industrial Splice Box 12xLC-D VT PG150 G50 OM4, violet, plastic
LAPP-29500805

SBX Splice Box Multimode 6-Port Duplex OM1

HITRONIC SBX Industrial Splice Box 6xST-D MT PG150 G62.5 OM1, metal
LAPP-29500774

SBX Splice Box Multimode 6-Port Duplex OM1

HITRONIC SBX Industrial Splice Box 6xSC-D BG PG150 G62.5 OM1, beige, plastic
LAPP-29500779

SBX Splice Box Multimode 6-Port Duplex OM1

HITRONIC SBX Industrial Splice Box 6xLC-D BG PG150 G62.5 OM1, beige, plastic
LAPP-29500798

SBX Splice Box Multimode 6-Port Duplex OM1 (PROFINET)

HITRONIC SBX Industrial Splice Box 6xSC-RJ BG PG150 G62.5 OM1, beige, plastic
LAPP-29500785

SBX Splice Box Multimode 6-Port Duplex OM2

HITRONIC SBX Industrial Splice Box 6xLC-D BG PG150 G50 OM2, beige, plastic
LAPP-29500799

SBX Splice Box Multimode 6-Port Duplex OM2

HITRONIC SBX Industrial Splice Box 6xST-D MT PG150 G50 OM2, metal
LAPP-29500775

SBX Splice Box Multimode 6-Port Duplex OM2

HITRONIC SBX Industrial Splice Box 6xSC-D BG PG150 G50 OM2, beige, plastic
LAPP-29500780

SBX Splice Box Multimode 6-Port Duplex OM2 (PROFINET)

HITRONIC SBX Industrial Splice Box 6XSC-RJ BG PG150 G50 OM2, beige, plastic
LAPP-29500786

SBX Splice Box Multimode 6-Port Duplex OM3

HITRONIC SBX Industrial Splice Box 6xST-D MT PG150 G50 OM3, metal
LAPP-29500776

SBX Splice Box Multimode 6-Port Duplex OM3

HITRONIC SBX Industrial Splice Box 6xSC-D TQ PG150 G50 OM3, turquoise, plastic
LAPP-29500781

SBX Splice Box Multimode 6-Port Duplex OM3

HITRONIC SBX Industrial Splice Box 6xLC-D TQ PG150 G50 OM3, turquoise, plastic
LAPP-29500800

SBX Splice Box Multimode 6-Port Duplex OM3 (PROFINET)

HITRONIC SBX Industrial Splice Box 6xSC-RJ BG PG150 G50 OM3, beige, plastic
LAPP-29500787

SBX Splice Box Multimode 6-Port Duplex OM4

HITRONIC SBX Industrial Splice Box 6xST-D MT PG150 G50 OM4, metal
LAPP-29500777

SBX Splice Box Multimode 6-Port Duplex OM4

HITRONIC SBX Industrial Splice Box 6xSC-D VT PG150 G50 OM4, violet, plastic
LAPP-29500782

SBX Splice Box Multimode 6-Port Duplex OM4

HITRONIC SBX Industrial Splice Box 6xLC-D VT PG150 G50 OM4, violet, plastic
LAPP-29500801

SBX Splice Box Multimode 6-Port Duplex OM4 (PROFINET)

HITRONIC SBX Industrial Splice Box 6XSC-RJ BG PG150 G50 OM4, beige, plastic
LAPP-29500788

SBX Splice Box Singlemode 12-Port Duplex OS2

HITRONIC SBX Industrial Splice Box 12xST-D MT PG150 E9 OS2, metal
LAPP-29500793

SBX Splice Box Singlemode 12-Port Duplex OS2

HITRONIC SBX Industrial Splice Box 12xSC-D BL PG150 E9 OS2, blue, plastic
LAPP-29500797

SBX Splice Box Singlemode 12-Port Duplex OS2

HITRONIC SBX Industrial Splice Box 12xLC-D BL PG150 E9 OS2, blue, plastic
LAPP-29500806

SBX Splice Box Singlemode 6-Port Duplex OS2

HITRONIC SBX Industrial Splice Box 6xST-D MT PG150 E9 OS2, metal
LAPP-29500778

SBX Splice Box Singlemode 6-Port Duplex OS2

HITRONIC SBX Industrial Splice Box 6xSC-D BL PG150 E9 OS2, blue, plastic
LAPP-29500783

SBX Splice Box Singlemode 6-Port Duplex OS2

HITRONIC SBX Industrial Splice Box 6xSC-D MT PG150 E9 OS2, metal,
LAPP-29500784

SBX Splice Box Singlemode 6-Port Duplex OS2

HITRONIC SBX Industrial Splice Box 6xLC-D BL PG150 E9 OS2 p, blue, plastic
LAPP-29500802

SBX Splice Box Singlemode 6-Port Duplex OS2 (PROFINET)

HITRONIC SBX Industrial Splice Box 6XSC-RJ BL PG150 E9 OS2, blue, plastic
LAPP-29500789

Want to re-order your common products?

Try our EASY FIND. With EASY FIND you can quickly and easily search and re-order based on Frequency, Most Recent or Part Number.

Try EASY FIND